Chick Events | Q & A
16071
page-template-default,page,page-id-16071,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-16.8,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2,vc_responsive
 

Q & A

Shopper FAQ

Are strollers allowed at the events?

Yes! Strollers are allowed, but due to the crowded pathways and booths, we strongly encourage you to wear your baby or use a small umbrella stroller.

Section 2
Empty section. Edit page to add content here.

Vendor FAQ

Do booths come with tables, chairs and tenting?

At the outdoor Handmade & Vintage & Artisan Chick Event the price includes a white tent (tents may be up to 150′x10′ and shared. Each vendor receives a 10×10 section). Indoor events the cost is for space only. Some space may come with built in cabinets or other merchandising units based on the pop-up location.

When are payments due?

Upon acceptance to our events, we request 50% payment to reserve your space if we are more than 90 days until the event. Final or full payments are due 90 days prior to the event. All payments are non-refundable so please be sure you can participate in the event. We will make exceptions for extreme cases on a case by case evaluation.

Learn more about becoming a vendor!